Eastfield College Logo
The mission of Eastfield College is to provide excellence in teaching and learning.

MAPP

Measures of Academic Proficiency and Progress
Eastfield College Compared to Peer Institutions

Cohorts = Associate Degree Institutions, Sophomore Students
Spring, 2006

Mean Scores of Students
 PeersEFC
CRITICAL THINKING110.3112.25
READING117.8116.38
WRITING113.8112.34
MATHEMATICS112.4110.51
HUMANITIES114.1114.98
SOCIAL SCIENCES112.8112.42
NATURAL SCIENCES114.4114.32
TOTAL SCORE441437.7
MAPP