Eastfield College Logo
The mission of Eastfield College is to provide excellence in teaching and learning.

Department ListingsDownload printable version

Home | Employee Listings | Department Listings | Instructional Divisions | Instructional Courses

Unless otherwise noted, area code is "972" and telephone prefix is "860" | Submit Revisions to QuickCall to: 4quickcall@dcccd.edu

ADMISSIONS & RECORDS MANAGEMENT (C119)

    Automated Line7167
    Admissions Fax7287
Dr. Mayra Olivares-Urueta,Executive Dean/Registrar, Student & Enrollment Services
8354
Susan Grove, Associate Dean, Student & Enrollment Services7022
    Isabel Lopez, Administrative Assistant8356
Carissa Teer, Assistant Director (Admissions)7663
Marlonda Taylor, Assistant Director (Welcome Center/Recruitment)8356
   
Rochelle Duke, Myrna Jimenez
     Online Applications
     General Admissions Questions
7385 or 8357
7010, 7014
Janice Thomas
     Transcript Imaging (Incoming)
     Document Imaging
     Meningitis Document Imaging
7045

 

Joel Klump - Continuing Education Admissions

7263

Executive Dean/Registrar
 
   Degree Audit
    Degree Plan Requests
    Course Substitutions
    Graduation Certifications

Marilyn Oliff (x7018)
    CE Liasion State Reports
    State Reports, Reinstatements,
    Residency & Tuition Waivers
   
Glenda McCuin (x7374)
   
Transcript Requests (Outgoing)
    Enrollment Verifications
    Degree/Certificate Printing

Clara Ewing (x8345)
     Credit-By-Exam
     Military Certifications/Waivers
     Reinstatements, Residency and
     Tuition Waivers

Records FAX 8306

 

ACADEMIC ADVISING (C120)

Main Line7106
Dr. Audra Patridge, Director, 2nd Yr Experience (Advising)7205
Tonya Marbley-Wilson, Director, 1st Yr Experience & QEP (OSER)7029
LaConna Looney-Evans, Senior Advisor7392
Amber Sellers, Senior Advisor7628
Laura Payne, Senior Advisor7224
FAX8384

ACADEMIC AFFAIRS AND STUDENT SUCCESS (A310)

Michael Gutierrez, Executive Vice President7197
     Patti Gwyn, Senior Administrative Assistant7196
Rachel Wolf, Associate Vice President7358
Dr. Kimberly Lowry, Associate Vice President7028
     Jessica Munoz-Lopez, Administrative Assistant8359

ASSESSMENT (TESTING) CENTER (C316)

Reception7011
Ryan Watkins, Testing Coordinator (Mornings)8318
Laura Robles, Testing Coordinator (Evenings)8318

ASSOCIATIONS

Administrators (AA) - Gretchen Riehl, Acting President7140
Faculty (FA) - Matt Hinckley, President7381
Professional Support Staff Association (PSSA) - Janet Foreman, President7186

ATHLETICS

Anthony Fletcher, Athletic Director and Basketball Coach7645
Michael Martin, Baseball Coach7643
Brandon Crisp, Volleyball Coach7324
Dustin Stein, Soccer Coach7378
Intramurals7645
Swimming Pool7113
FAX8374

AUDIO VISUAL TECHNOLOGIES (L112)

Lucinda Gonzales, Assoc. Dean, Ed Resources7668
Class Room Technology7664
AV Production7667
Sandra Hunter, Manager7243
Roderick Taylor, Distribution Asst.7664
Michael Forshee, Coordinator of Multimedia Production7662
David Yonley, College Video Film Maker7667
Kendra Hoppie, Educational Tech Assistant7667

AUTOMOTIVE SERVICE / TOOL ROOM

Rodney Boyd (Days)7070
Bill Barry (Evenings)7070

BOOKSTORE (On-Campus) (N-100)

Bookstore(972) 279-3660
Erika Spann, Manager7203
FAX(972) 279-1309

BUSINESS OFFICE/ACCOUNTING (C126)

Business Office8381
Inside transfer calls ONLY7301
Cashier Line7093
Business Office Fax7206
Accounts Receivable 
Robert Gonzalez, Senior Manager, Business Office7612

Bridget Robertson, Assistant Accountant, Sponsor Billing - Credit

7608
Rosalinda Figueroa, Acct. Clerk, Sponser Billing CE, Contract Training, Returned Checks7208
Jasmine Weathersby, Lead Cashier
     Petty Cash
     Et Cetera Billing    
7206
Accounts Payable, Travel, Purchasing and Grants 
Linda Zabojnik, Senior Manager, Business Office7370
Sheneicka Ogwuegbu, Purchasing Transcations7607
Liz Craddock, Purchasing Transactions7604
Teresa Glover, Sr. Acct., Grants Accounting7365
Rebecca Alcaraz, Asst. Acct., Accounts Payable, Concur Travel7037
Joaquin Vazquez, Asst. Acct., Scholarships, Chapter 33 VA Benefits7204

BUSINESS SERVICES (A311 & A312)

Dr. Adrian Douglas, Vice President of Business Services7602
Ursula Brent, Assistant to the VPBS
     Telephone Coordinator
     Room Coordinator-Community Requests
7603
Heidi Bassett, Executive Administrator, Financial Affairs7255

CENTER FOR CHILD AND FAMILY STUDIES (K Bldg)

Reception7195
Nancy Beaver, Program Administrator7685
Christina Ybarra, Office Manager7360

THE TEACHER CENTER

Susan Wyatt, Dept. Chair, Child Dev. & Teacher Ed.7620
Sandra Scott, Faculty, Child Dev. & Teacher Ed.7041

CHILDREN'S LABORATORY SCHOOL

Misty Lavigne, Director7193
Joy Forshee, Instructional Support Associate7194
Tania Martin, Administrative Clerk7195

COLLEGE COMMUNICATIONS & COMMUNITY RELATIONS

Sharon Cook, Communications Liaison7629
Barbara Kinloch, Call Center Coordinator1062

COLLEGE POLICE (N112)

 911
(Open 24 Hours: Call Voice or TDD) 
Emergency: Non-District Phone860-4290
After Hours Phone860-4290
Michael Horak, Chief8344
Tim Ellington, Captain8329
Administrative Assistant8347
Emergency Operation Center7695/7697
FAX7181

COUNSELING SERVICES (C140)

Katie Neff, LPC-S7384
FAX972-698-3066

DISABILITY SERVICES OFFICE / TRIO & SSS (C141)

 8348
Bobbi White, Director7035
Robin Dulaney-Heerdt, Department Assistant8348
Jamie Coley, Program Specialist8398
Shatremeyia Porter, Program Specialist8336
Zoe Smith, Senior Rehabilitation Specialist7264
Vivian Davis, Rehabilitation Specialist7032
Kathy Bayne, Sign Language Interpreter8346
Jenny Vajo, Sign Language Interpreter7686
Daymi Pardo, Tutor Coordinator7049
FAX 

DUAL CREDIT & CONCURRENT ENROLLMENT (C125)

Janice Hicks, Associate Dean, Educational Partnership7296
Director7183
Elizabeth Cruz, Academic Advisor7024
Aisha Said, Academic Advisor7209
Magdaly Gutierrez, Academic Advisor7183
FAX8389

EARLY COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL (C125)

Janice Hicks, Associate Dean, Educational Partnerships7296
Elisa Garcia, Senior Advisor7293
Brittany Smith, Advisor7323

EARLY COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL - SAMUELL (N119)

Ingrid Oseguera, Administrative Assistant
     ioseguera@dallasisd.org
7680

ELEARNING (G227)

AZ Bashet, Dean, Instructional Support and Distance Learning7158

ELLA (English Language Learning Advisement Ctr.) (C125)

Jennifer Alvarez, Advisor8338
FAX8389

ET CETERA (N240)

 7130
Lori Dann, Journalism Faculty and Faculty Advisor, Student Publications7290
Elizabeth Langton, Student Publications Manager7154
FAX7646

EVENING/SAT. ADMINISTRATOR PHONE

 (972) 391-1047

FACILITIES SERVICES (M113)

Reception7688
Michael Brantley, Director7687
Adam Qualkenbush, Assistant Director8378
Beth Howard, Special Event & Custodial Support8314
Joan Dotson, Facilities Work Requests7688
Sherri Pinckley, Inventory Control7673
Plant Operations7637
John Gunter, Shipping & Receiving7633/8315
Shipping & Receiving FAX8305
Facilities Services After-Hours ONLY7637 or 972-876-2648
Facilities Services FAX7227
Email for Special Event Support work order request is4custsup@dcccd.edu
Special Event Support FAX972-698-3087
*Special Event Request: on the Intranet under Custodial Services* 
Nallely Quintana, Custodial Manager7698
Custodial Services (after hours)7698
Custodial Support FAX972-698-3087
Custodial Emergency No., Day214-952-1196
Custodial Emergency No., Evenings, Weekends, & Nights214-952-2562
Email Custodial Service request4custsup@dcccd.edu

FACULTY CENTER FOR EXCELLENCE IN TEACHING & LEARNING - FCETL (C236)

Reception(972) 391-1047
Lucinda Gonzales, Assoc. Dean, Ed. Resources7668
Susan Starr, Rooms Use Coordinator8375
Jason Busbin, Director III8362

FINANCIAL AID (C100)

District Financial Aid Call Center972-587-2599
Karen Lazarz, Director7040
Roshundra Jackson, FA Assistant7632
Kevin Quadros, FA Assistant7039
Latrease Ross, Financial Aid Advisor7470
Candis Hernandez, Financial Aid Advisor7076
Shantra Dotson, Financial Aid Advisor7253
Jeanette Costello, Financial Aid Advisor7170
Employee Internal FAX7622
Student only FAX no.698-3094

FOOD SERVICE (Subway)

  8300

HEALTH CENTER (C139) (Call Voice or TDD)

Celeste Hernandez, Department Assistant/Receptionist7190
Cynthia Taylor, Director7191

HUMAN RESOURCES (C215)

Dorrice Baker, HR Specialist/Reception7630
Larry Wilson, Executive Director (C220)7613
Amanda Nguyen, Assistant Director7071
Fax8397
Ronda Jackson-Grandberry, HR Specialist    7083
Melanie Reynolds, HR Specialist    7013
Dawne McKinley, HR Specialist (Benefits)    7627
Maria Caratini-Prado, Director, Professional Development7019

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY (A209)

Computer Support Help Desk7096
Andre Johnson, Director of Information Technology8365
Cinda Perry, Help Desk7228
Administrative Computer Support (A212) 
Dana Haskins, Network Support Manager7269
FAX8395
Computer Lab (L108)7012
Andre Johnson, Director of Information Technology8365
Reba Berry, Daytime Instructional Associate8321
Matt Cregg, Network Specialist (L108B)7060
Ronald Anthony, Network Specialist (L108B)8355
After Hours Emergency Number214-794-8171
Educational Computer Support (L108) 
Andre Johnson, Director of Information Technology8365
Eric Mathias, Network Support Specialist7669
After Hours Emergency Number7669

INSTITUTIONAL RESEARCH & DECISION SUPPORT (A200)

Ricardo Rodriguez, Director8325
Dr. Matt Trengove, Senior Research Analyst7138
Dr. Ayankunle Taiwo, Research Analyst8341
Michael Beard, Research Analyst7616
Ann Johnson, Administrative Assistant7119

 

LIBRARY (L200)

Karla Greer, Executive Dean of Educational Resources (L215B)7173
Velora Mann, Administrative Assistant II (L215)7169
Circulation Services7168
Michael Chance, Circulation Assistant7168
Donna Smith, Circulation Assistant7168
Gina Elder, General Clerical7694
Media Reserves7178
Leslie Burkel-Powell, Circulation Assistant7178
Robyn Conant, Circulation Assistant7178
Reference Services7174
Kathy Carter, Librarian II7172
Megan Horlander, Librarian II7174
Emily Raymond, Librarian II7174
Judy Wayne, Librarian II7176
Jason Moore, Librarian II7174

MARKETING

Donielle Johnson, Director (A209)7372
Liliana Rodriguez, Graphic Designer7025
Lauren Shafer, Graphic Designer7177

OSER - OFFICE OF STUDENT ENGAGEMENT and RETENTION (C237)

Reception (Completion Center, First & Second-Year Experience & Student Life)7199
Reception (Advising)7106
Kenecia Brown, Administrative Assistant (C237D)7631
Dr. Robert Harper, Executive Dean (C238A)8324
Philip Bueno, Associate Dean, Student Life, Clubs (C237E)7038
Sharon McKinney, Completion Center Coordinator and Career Services (C237J)7383
Larry Jefferson, Service Learning Coordinator (C141B)7182
Patsy Caropresi, Sr. Career Specialist (C237B)8310
Brynndah Hicks-Turnbo, Retention Coordinator (C237G)8387
Shernay Wormley, Student Programs and Travel (C237A)7268
Lauren Anderson, Program Specialist, Title III (C141)7339
Allison Michael, Program Specialist, Title III (C137B)7186
FAX8326

PLANNING, RESEARCH & INSTITUTIONAL EFFECTIVENESS (A322)

Dr. Kim Chandler, Dean    8388
Denise Monkress, Senior Administrative Assistant7065

POLICE ACADEMY (W101)

Main Number(972)391-1084
Randy Stewart, Director7689
Janet Loper, Workforce Program Coordinator7232
Marcia Hasenyager, Instructional Specialist7239
FAX7245

PRESIDENT'S OFFICE (A310)

Reception7225
Dr. Jean Conway, President7001
Gloria Johnson, Administrative Assistant to the President7001
FAX8373

RESOURCE & COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT (F304)

Tricia Thomas-Anderson, Dean7396
Veronica Carrion, Administrative Assistant7387
Diane Tompkins, Coordinator of Grant Mgmt Svcs7693

RISING STAR PROGRAM (C237)

LaKisha Wooden, Coordinator7138
FAX8303

ROOM RESERVATIONS

Campus/District - Susan Starr8375
Community - Ursula Brent7603

STUDENT & ENROLLMENT SERVICES (C119)

Dr. Mayra Olivares-Urueta, Executive Dean (x8354)

Susan Grove, Associate Dean (x7022)

Carissa Teel, Associate Director - Admissions (x7663)

Marlonda Taylor, Associate Director - Welcome Center/Recruitment (X8356)

Isabel Lopez, Administrative Assistant (x8356)

  • Admissions & Records Management
  • Educational Partnerships (Early College College High School & Dual Credit)
  • Enrollment Management
  • Upward Bound
  • Talent Search

STUDENT DEVELOPMENT & SUPPORT SERVICES

Paul Goertemiller, Executive Dean (x7091)

   Robin DuLaney-Heerdt, Administrative Assistant (x8348)

  • Center for Excellence for Veteran Student Success
  • Student Conduct & Compliance
  • Disability Services
  • ELLA Center
  • Assessment (Testing) Center
  • Rising Star
  • Health and Counseling

SUBWAY CATERING

 214-563-7650 / 214-354-4647

TALENT SEARCH (Pleasant Grove)

Reception5373
Mary DeJesus, Program Services Specialist5321
Angie Guerra, Program Services Assistant7625
FAX5320

TITLE III (C119F)

Director8372
Latrice Owens, Program Specialist7348
Dawna Wilson, Research Analyst7289
Administrative Assistant7223

UPWARD BOUND (N230)

Kristina Every, Director7625
Sandy Hampton, Administrative Assistant7284
Mary DeJesus, Program Services Specialist5321
Amanda Rangel, Program Services Assistant7273
FAX8391

VA - CENTER OF EXCELLENCE FOR VETERAN STUDENT SUCCESS (C112)

Shelly Mencacci, Director8335
Ebony Burks, Office Support Specialist7340
Ron Rollinson, Veterans Affairs Coordinator8322
Jessica Jenkins, Veterans Affairs Coordinator7340
Anastasia Lankford, Advisor II7126
Rebecca Felton, Certifying Officer7107
FAX8340

WELCOME CENTER & RECRUITMENT (C127A)

Reception8349
Marlonda Taylor, Director                                                                                                                     8356
Patrick Morgan, Recruiter7153
Erbin Ayala, Recruiter7323

WORKFORCE, CORPORATE AND CONTINUING EDUCATION (W117)

Reception7113
Judith Dumont, Executive Dean7026
Nora Ramirez, Administrative Assistant7114
Janet Foreman, Corporate Services Coordinator7175
Randy Stewart, Assoc. Instructional Dean of Criminal Justice Training Center7689
Marcia Hasenyager, Instructional Specialist III7239
FAX8392

WORKFORCE EDUCATION (A204)

Christa Jones, Dean7033
Ann Johnson, Department Assistant7119
FAX8373

PLEASANT GROVE CAMPUS

802 South Buckner Blvd. Dallas, TX 752175300
Javier Olguin, Executive Director5306
Natalie Vargas, Enrollment Services5327
Rebecca Bustillos, Enrollment Services5326
Cashier/Business Office5324
Director of Business Office5323
Franklin Woodis5344
Miquel Perea (Facilities)5372
FAX5310