Eastfield College Logo
The mission of Eastfield College is to provide excellence in teaching and learning.

Instructional DivisionsDownload printable version

HomeEmployee Listings | Department Listings | Instructional Divisions | Instructional Courses

Unless otherwise noted, area code is "972" and telephone prefix is "860" | Submit revisions to 4quickcall@dcccd.edu 
All division offices are open Monday - Friday from 8 a.m. to 5 p.m.

ARTS and COMMUNICATIONS

Phone7124
LocationG138
FAX7248
Courtney Carter-Harbour, Executive Dean7335
Sheneika Hathaway, Associate Dean7034
Brenda J. Lee, Administrative Assistant to the Dean7132
Rita Bregola, Division Secretary7124
Iris Bechtol, Instructional Specialist III/Gallery Coord.7329

Courses

Art • Communications • Developmental Reading &
Developmental Writing • Digital Media • Drama • English
ESOL • Foreign Languages • Humanities
Music • Sign Language • Speech Communications

Full-time Faculty

Shazia AliJohn BarrettCourtney Brazile
Kassandra BuckMark BurksKatawna Caldwell
Laura CarrElaine ChoLori Dann
Eric EleyMarry ForrestChristina Fox-Bali
Ann FriederichJohn GarciaEddie Healy
Elizabeth HustonMelinda ImthurnPatrice Johnson
Nina LambertJessica MatchettMichael Morris
Amber PagelOscar PassleyLarissa Pierce
Ana PiffardiAmanda PrestonRufel Ramos
Dusty ReasonsBrian RoffinoKelly Savage
Reem SolimanCaitlin StanfordSelena Stewart-Alexander
Andrew TolleNick VeraBob Whisnant
David WillburnOslynn WilliamsKathy Windrow
Sabine Winter 

Return    


CAREER TECHNOLOGIES

Phone7143
LocationT143
FAX8393
Johnnie Bellamy, Executive Dean7143
Kathy Cott, Division Secretary7143
Dolores Shelton, Administrative Assistant7145
Clay Rawlins, Electronics Program Director7670
Regina Brown, Accounting Dept Coordinator7095
Marques Washington, CAD & Drafting Director7680
Emilio Lopez, Acting Chairman Management Program7118
Jeff Mitchell, Welding Program Director7066
Carlos Ojeda, Auto Body Program Director7283
Elias Alba, Auto Program Director7053
Automotive Service Dispatcher7070
Sue Byrd, Academic Advisor7671
Johnnie Bellamy, Office Technology Program Director7619

Courses

Accounting • Alt/Sustainable Energy • Auto Body Technology • Automotive Technology
Business • Business Office Technology • Computer Aided Design & Drafting
Electronics Technology • Electronic Telecommunications • HVAC • Marketing/Mgmt • Machining• Mechatronics Welding

Full-Time Faculty

Elias AlbaJeremy BramallRegina Brown
Russell DaleStephanie DibbleArch Dye
Kevin GilesRamiro GutierrezMicheal Hutchins
Hugo KosteskiPeter LamborghiniCurtis Liston
Emilio LopezWilliam MilamJeff Mitchell
Martin NicholasCarlos OjedaClay Rawlins
Don SuttonPhil SudermanJonathan Sweeney
Marques Washington

Return
   










SCIENCE, TECH, ENGINEERING & MATH

Phone7297
LocationC202
FAX7292
Gretchen Riehl, Executive Dean7241
Amy Vance, Associate Dean (S213)7141
Tina Jackson, Associate Dean (S213)8304
Marilyn Turner, Administrative Assistant7108
Phyllis Flewellen, Division Secretary7297
Department Assistant7336
Cyndi Wineinger7140

Courses

Anatomy/Physiology • Athletics • Biology
Chemistry • Computer Science • Developmental Math
Engineering • Geology • Math • Medical Terminology
Nutrition • PE • Physics • Technical Math

Full-time Faculty

Ahmad AbdallahPrem AdhikariSaeed Ahmad
Ken BalvinPebble BarberoRon Beecham
Danita Bradshaw-WardAlexander DanielBrie Day
Paul DayMichael DoroshowEges Egedigwe
Leticia EscobarRobert FlicknerJose Flores-Martinez
Salvatore FrisellaChristine GiraudErika Glaser
Mike HenryJeff HughesDeema Hussein
Sharon JohnsonAshley Kelly MartinezAlla Kelman
Jessica KerinsDavid KirkCarl Knight
Timothy LoJoseph MalaerDaniel Murphy
Tammy OliverRichard PostDenise Race
Yvonne RobinsonBuddy SaucedoAllan Scmitt
Jonathon VerwysKendra WallisShizuko Watanbe
Terry Wickman

Return    


SOCIAL SCIENCES

Phone7159
LocationG237
FAX8319
Mike Walker, Executive Dean7157
George Bush, Associate Dean8352
Leslie Johnson, Administrative Assistant7156
Margaret Leicht, Secretary II7159
Front Desk8313

Courses

Anthropology • Child Development • Criminal Justice
Economics • Geography • Government • History
Human Development • Learning Framework
Parent/Child Study • Philosophy 
Substance Abuse Counseling

Full-time Faculty

Myesha ApplewhiteCindy CastanedaGeorge DeAngelis
Bob FelderTuesday HambricMatt Hinckley
Gloria JacksonStacy JurhreeKristina Manzi
A.W. MasseyGlynn NewmanLiz Nichols
Michael NoblePhillip OrtizPatrick Patterson
Jane PenneyDaniel RamirezKatherine Reguero
Ana RodriguezPhoenix RousseauMichael Santiago
Dora Saucedo-FallsSandra ScottGerald Shilling
India StewartMichele SvatosKe'Shun Walker
Brett WilkinsonSusan WyattLauren Young
   

Return