Baseball > Tradition > Advanced to Four Year

Advanced to Four Year

Archive List of Harvesters that Advanced to 4-Year Schools

2011-12

Conner Tobias
Louisiana Tech University

Dylan Rucker
University of Houston

Jordan Hebert
Houston Baptist University

Trevor Moon
Texas Wesleyan University

Michael Scruggs
Texas Wesleyan University

Josh Eatherly
University of Texas at Tyler

Tanner Gandy
University of Texas at Dallas

Ryan Lynch
University of Texas at Dallas

Hestand Foster
Incarnate Word University

Joe Mills
Incarnate Word University

Scott Lane
Prairie View A&M University

Justin Ray
Colorado Christian University

Michael Wetherly
Angelo State University

Travis Stavinoha
Angelo State University

Slade Brown
Incarnate Word University

Daniel Gomez
Texas Southern University

Robbie Fraley
Texas Southern University

2009-10

Aaron Brewer
Texas College

Chris Blackmon
Texas College

Austin Smith
West Alabama

Trey Evans
Texas College

Charlie Haney
McMurry University

Anthony Flenoy
Texas Southern

Chase Stokes
University Arkansas Monticello

Patrick Durland
Northwood University

Nick Jones
Texas Lutheran

Preston Morrow
University of Texas at Arlington

2008-09

Jake Harris
Cameron University

Bryan Smith
Southern University

Nathan Riddick
Southern University

Tanner Shiflett
University Of Houston

Cody Martin
University of Texas at Dallas

Clint Brown
Texas A&M Kingsville

Matt Mosely
Arkansas Tech University

2007-08

Jonathan Reeder
University of Texas at Dallas

Travis Graves
Southern Mississippi

Ryan Koenig
Lamar University

Kyle McCormick
Southeast Oklahoma State University

Buddy Elmore
Georgia State University

Larry Bolding
University of Texas at Dallas

Keenan Duke
University of Texas at Tyler

Clay Childress
Texas Lutheran

Louie Lee
Texas Lutheran

Justin Cotton
Eastern New Mexico State University

2006-07

David Baker
University of Houston Victoria

Nick Loving
Austin College

Michael O’Campo
Northwestern State University LA

Tommy Rozzell
Northwestern State University LA

Anthony Sarao
Lamar University

Josh Wisnoski
University Arkansas Monticello

Allen Neil
University Arkansas Monticello

2005-06

Matt Fry
Sam Houston State University

Jason Fuller
University of Texas - Dallas

Aaron Hampton
University of Nebraska - Kearney

Steven Hill
Steven F. Austin State University

Blaze Lambert
Palm Beach Atlantic University

Zac Love
Steven F Austin State University

Enrique Lozano
St. Edward's University

Zach West
Ouchita Baptist University

2004-05

Cameron Chandler
McNeese State University

Brian Kennedy
Univ. of Texas at Arlington

Bret Peel
Harding University

Ryan Rupert
Louisiana Tech University

Derek Weldon
Southern Arkansas University

2003-04

Ricky Glazier
Montcrief University

Preston Hager
Sam Houston State University

Nat Harris
University of Texas at Tyler

Rhett Hubbard
University of Arkansas – Little Rock

Steven Mears
Northwood University

Jason Roberts
Northwood University

Julian Williams
Kansas State University

2002-03

Ryan Bonifas
Texas A&M Corpus Christi

Michael Browning
University of Texas at Dallas

Sean McKnight
Houston Baptist

Guillermo Martinez
University of the Incarnate Word

2001-02

Tim Collinsworth
TCU

Keeton Fails
West Texas A&M

John Fernandez
UT-Dallas

Phil Gentry
UT-San Antonio

Ryan Grafe
TCU

Justin Hatcher
TCU

Matt Jones
Wayland Baptist

Chris Meeks
TCU

Ryan Robers
UT-Arlington

Jason Turner
East Central Oklahoma University

Marshall Williams
Sam Houston State University

2000-01

Aubrey Buchanan New Mexico State University

Adrian Cantu
University of Dallas

Rudy Ontiveros
TCU

John Sallaway
University of Pittsburgh

1999-2000

Cody Byerly
Arkansas-Monticello

Michael Garvin
TCU

Trey Holley
Grambling State University

Jason Mann
West Texas A&M University

Bobby Palmertree
Arkansas-Monticello

Tony Railing
University of Dallas

Matt Techlenburg
Texas Wesleyan University

Brice Zimmer
Arkansas-Monticello

Steve Whatley
Arkansas-Monticello

1998-99

Hector Deleon
Texas A&M - Kingsville

Steven Henn
Sul Ross University

Brian Peterson
Bellevue College - Nebraska

Roland Salinas
Texas A&M - Kingsville

Chris Tobola
Sul Ross University

Moose Touchett
Nicholls State University

1997-98

Cody Rosenquest
Arkansas-Monticello

Shannon Rushing
Arkansas-Monticello

1996-97

Brian Freese
Tarleton State University

Eric Housenfluck
Howard Payne

Paul Mullen
Howard Payne

Stuart Smith
Tarleton State University

Tom Smith
Tarleton State University

1995-96

Lonnie Barr
Louisiana Tech

Fernando Luna
Baylor University

1994-95

James Baker
West Texas A&M University

Ryan Bartis
Letourneau University

Chuck Furlich
Hardin-Simmons

Brenn Green
Abilene Christian

Jason Rae
Northwest Louisiana

Michael Taylor
Harding University

Chris Wilder
Abilene Christian

1993-94

Tommy Bohannon
Texas Wesleyan University

Kevin Boyd
University of Houston

Maury Buford
Graceland College, Iowa

Matt Jallo
Howard Payne

Landon Lance
Texas Wesleyan University

1992-93

Mark Garcia
Letourneau University

David Glass
Oklahoma Baptist

Ronnie Henderson
Oklahoma Baptist

Ryker Robinson
Arkansas State University

1991-92

Ben Foster
Texas Wesleyan University

1990-91

Jason Berry
Tarleton State University

Brian Boutwell
Cameron University

William Brunson
Southwest Texas State

David Jones
East Texas Baptist

Robby Osborne
East Texas Baptist

Casey Rush
Grand Canyon University in Phoenix

Randy Truelove
Southwest Texas State

1989-90

Shane Shewmake
Arkansas State University

1983-84

Jeff Price
Sul Ross University

Ralph Porter
New Mexico Highlands

Randy McSpadden
Southwest Texas State

Antone Sylvia
North Texas State University

1982-83

Greg Bennefield
Baylor University

1981-82

Pat Clark
North Texas State University

Mark Downey
Mary-Hardin Baylor

Dane Thompson
North Texas State University

Danny Villanueva
Southwestern University

1980-81

Scott Gwinn
Lubbock Christian

Keith Lowery
Southwestern University

1979-80

Randal Cavarrubias
Pan American University

Tony Fisher
Pan American University

1978-79

Keith Boyston
Dallas Baptist University

Dane Citelli
Dallas Baptist University

Scott Crabtree
Dallas Baptist University

Mark Hawkins
Dallas Baptist University

Jeff Johnson
Dallas Baptist University

Jay Morris
Dallas Baptist University

1977-78

Red Robbins
Southwestern University

1976-77

Bruce Adams
SMU

David Crumpton
Mary-Hardin Baylor

Mark Esslinger
St. Edwards University

John Kennedy
SMU

Chuck Stanford
Mary-Hardin Baylor

1975-76

Ben Barksdale
Rockford, Illinois

Moose Cook
Dallas Baptist University

Keith Duren
Mary-Hardin Baylor

Mike Hughes
SMU

Jeff Pruitt
Mary-Hardin Baylor

Danny Sanchez
Dallas Baptist University

Don Williams
SMU

1973-74

Ken Hope
Oklahoma Christian College